Skip to content
    HadoSEO

    [ for marketers ]

    Prove your SEO is working, even when clicks are down.

    AI answers are taking clicks, but your content is still working. HadoSEO is an AI SEO tool that shows every time Google and ChatGPT read your pages, which pages they , and the visits they send back, ready for your next report.

    connects to Google Search Consolereal visits, not estimatesmost fixes without a developer
    [ this month vs last ]example site
    indexed to 100
    Google clicks −12%AI reads +140%visits from AI +50%
    Google clicks −12%AI reads +140%visits from AI +50%

    Same site. Same month. Two very different stories.

    [ this month vs last ]example site
    indexed to 100
    Google clicks −12%AI reads +140%visits from AI +50%
    Google clicks −12%AI reads +140%visits from AI +50%

    Same site. Same month. Two very different stories.

    [ the problem ]

    Your dashboard says traffic is down. It's missing half the story.

    Search Console and Analytics only count clicks. When an AI reads your guide and answers the question itself, that work doesn't show up anywhere, so your SEO looks like it's failing when it isn't.

    [ the old scorecard ]

    rankings ✓→clicks ↓→traffic ↓

    Says you're failing when you're not.

    [ what hadoseo adds ]

    AI reads ↑→likely cited ↑→visits from AI ↑

    Shows your work landing before the clicks do.

    34.5%

    fewer clicks for the #1 result when an AI Overview appears

    Ahrefs · Apr 2025 →

    68%

    of US Google searches end without a click

    SparkToro · 2026 →

    8%

    of people click a link when an AI summary shows vs. 15% without

    Pew Research · Jul 2025 →

    [ the full picture ]

    From read to visit, every step counted.

    Rankings tell you where you stand on Google. AI reads tell you who's learning from your content. You need both.

    [ AI found your content ]

    12,840reads by Google and AI

    99% served

    12,690served in full

    46% of reads

    [ AI used it ]

    5,906answer fetches

    14% likely cited

    824likely cited

    23% clicked

    189visits from AI

    Funnel, last 30 days (illustrative sample)
    stage count conversion
    reads by Google and AI 12,840 —
    served in full 12,690 99% served
    answer fetches 5,906 46% of reads
    likely cited 824 14% likely cited
    visits from AI 189 23% clicked
    Sample site, one month. Bar heights are compressed so small numbers stay visible.→ 189 people from AI answers this month

    [ google side · from search console ]

    example · Google's data arrives with a 2–3 day delay and hides very low-volume searches.

    3,751

    clicks · 30d

    86,400

    impressions · 30d

    4.3%

    click-through rate

    14.2

    average position

    [ questions you can answer ]

    Walk into the meeting with answers.

    Did AI pick up our launch post?

    See the first time Google, ChatGPT and Perplexity read any new page, usually within hours.

    Google2h after publish

    ChatGPT5h after publish

    Perplexity9h after publish

    Which content is AI most likely citing?

    Your pages ranked by how often AI likely cited them in an answer.

    /blog/churn-guide×58

    /pricing×41

    /features/reports×33

    Is the traffic drop real?

    Put clicks and AI reads side by side for any page. If clicks fall while reads rise, your content is being used, not ignored.

    /blog/churn-guide

    Google clicks−31%

    AI reads+210%

    likely cited×58

    Same page: fewer clicks, more AI use.

    Which pages send visitors from AI?

    Visits people made from ChatGPT, Perplexity and other answers, per page.

    /blog/churn-guide19 visits

    /pricing12 visits

    /features/reports11 visits

    Did the site migration break anything?

    Catch pages that started failing for Google and AI, or redirects that lead nowhere, before rankings slip.

    /old-guide → /guideok

    /features → (nowhere)fix

    /pricingok

    Is that spike real?

    is flagged and kept out of your counts, so the numbers you report hold up.

    verified reads10,811

    pretenders flagged552

    [ reporting ]

    Turn the numbers into a story your boss gets in 30 seconds.

    Monthly SEO update · October.pdf
    Monthly SEO updateprepared with HadoSEO
    "Google clicks fell 12% this month, in line with the shift to AI answers. Over the same period, AI tools read our site 140% more, fetched our pages to answer questions 5,906 times, likely cited them 824 times, and sent 189 visits. AI read /pricing most, and /blog/churn-guide was likely cited most often."

    Example, from a sample site.

    ✓Ready to paste into your monthly report.

    [ what's in it ]

    Google clicks −12%from Search Console

    AI reads +140%from HadoSEO

    likely cited 824from HadoSEO

    visits from AI 189from HadoSEO

    Every chart can be filtered by page and date range for your report.

    Get this report for your own site.

    [ fix it yourself ]

    Small SEO fixes, without waiting on a developer.

    Send old links to new pages.

    Set up proper redirects for moved or renamed pages, including after a migration. Redirects apply to everyone: visitors, Google and AI alike. Pro and up

    /old-guide → /guide ✓

    Make every page readable to AI.

    If parts of your site load in the browser, Google and AI get a complete copy automatically. Already readable? Nothing changes.

    before: 0 words→after: 1,240 words · title · preview

    [ setup ]

    Works with the site you already have.

    Most marketing sites

    Most sites already on Cloudflare connect through a small Cloudflare Worker: a developer needs about 10 minutes.

    Cloudflare Worker · ~10 min

    Built with Lovable, Base44, Bolt or Replit?

    Add one record in your domain settings. About 5 minutes, no code.

    one record · ~5 min · no code

    Not sure which? Compare the two setups →

    your site stays upremove anytime

    [ questions ]

    Marketer questions, answered.

    Full plan details on the pricing page →

    [ free scan ]

    See how much of your site AI can actually read.

    No signup required · results in ~60 seconds