[ for marketers ]
Prove your SEO is working, even when clicks are down.
AI answers are taking clicks, but your content is still working. HadoSEO is an AI SEO tool that shows every time Google and ChatGPT read your pages, which pages they , and the visits they send back, ready for your next report.
Same site. Same month. Two very different stories.
Same site. Same month. Two very different stories.
[ the problem ]
Your dashboard says traffic is down. It's missing half the story.
Search Console and Analytics only count clicks. When an AI reads your guide and answers the question itself, that work doesn't show up anywhere, so your SEO looks like it's failing when it isn't.
[ the old scorecard ]
rankings ✓→clicks ↓→traffic ↓
Says you're failing when you're not.
[ what hadoseo adds ]
AI reads ↑→likely cited ↑→visits from AI ↑
Shows your work landing before the clicks do.
[ the full picture ]
From read to visit, every step counted.
Rankings tell you where you stand on Google. AI reads tell you who's learning from your content. You need both.
[ AI found your content ]
12,840reads by Google and AI
12,690served in full
[ AI used it ]
5,906answer fetches
824likely cited
189visits from AI
| stage | count | conversion |
|---|---|---|
| reads by Google and AI | 12,840 | — |
| served in full | 12,690 | 99% served |
| answer fetches | 5,906 | 46% of reads |
| likely cited | 824 | 14% likely cited |
| visits from AI | 189 | 23% clicked |
[ google side · from search console ]
example · Google's data arrives with a 2–3 day delay and hides very low-volume searches.
3,751
clicks · 30d
86,400
impressions · 30d
4.3%
click-through rate
14.2
average position
[ questions you can answer ]
Walk into the meeting with answers.
[ reporting ]
Turn the numbers into a story your boss gets in 30 seconds.
"Google clicks fell 12% this month, in line with the shift to AI answers. Over the same period, AI tools read our site 140% more, fetched our pages to answer questions 5,906 times, likely cited them 824 times, and sent 189 visits. AI read /pricing most, and /blog/churn-guide was likely cited most often."
Example, from a sample site.
✓Ready to paste into your monthly report.
[ what's in it ]
Google clicks −12%from Search Console
AI reads +140%from HadoSEO
likely cited 824from HadoSEO
visits from AI 189from HadoSEO
Every chart can be filtered by page and date range for your report.
Get this report for your own site.
[ fix it yourself ]
Small SEO fixes, without waiting on a developer.
Send old links to new pages.
Set up proper redirects for moved or renamed pages, including after a migration. Redirects apply to everyone: visitors, Google and AI alike. Pro and up
/old-guide → /guide ✓
Make every page readable to AI.
If parts of your site load in the browser, Google and AI get a complete copy automatically. Already readable? Nothing changes.
before: 0 words→after: 1,240 words · title · preview
[ setup ]
Works with the site you already have.
Most marketing sites
Most sites already on Cloudflare connect through a small Cloudflare Worker: a developer needs about 10 minutes.
Cloudflare Worker · ~10 min
Built with Lovable, Base44, Bolt or Replit?
Add one record in your domain settings. About 5 minutes, no code.
one record · ~5 min · no code
Not sure which? Compare the two setups →
[ free scan ]
